AEW Double Or Nothing May 25, 2019

Event: AEW Double Or Nothing
DATE: May 25, 2019
LOCATION: MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada

Match CARD
Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho

AAA WORLD TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
The Young Bucks (c) vs. Pentagon Jr. (AAA World Tag Team Championship)

“Hangman” Adam Page vs. PAC

SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, and Scorpio Sky) vs. CIMA and two OWE partners

Britt Baker vs. Nyla Rose vs. Kylie Rae

Cody vs. TBD

OVER BUDGET BATTLE ROYAL
Sonny Kiss, Kip Sabian, Brandon Cutler, Ace Romero, TBA

Impact Rebellion April 28, 2019 Rebel Entertainment Complex, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Event:Impact Rebellion
DATE: April 28, 2019
LOCATION: Rebel Entertainment Complex, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

CARD:
IMPACT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Johnny Impact (c) vs. Brian Cage

IMPACT WORLD TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (FULL METAL MAYHEM MATCH)
Pentagon Jr. and Fenix (c) vs. LAX (Santana and Ortiz)

Tessa Blanchard vs. Gail Kim

WrestleMania 35 April 7 2019

DATE: April 7, 2019
LOCATION: MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, New Jersey
CARD
WWE RAW WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP (WINNER TAKES ALL)
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Charlotte vs. Becky Lynch

WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Brock Lesnar (with Paul Heyman) (c) vs. Seth Rollins

WWE CHAMPIONSHIP
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kofi Kingston

WWE US CHAMPIONSHIP
Samoa Joe (c) vs. Rey Mysterio

WWE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Finn Balor

WWE WOMEN’S TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Sasha Banks and Bayley (c) vs. The IIconics vs. Nia Jax and Tamina Snuka vs. Natalya and Beth Phoenix

WWE CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Tony Nese

NO HOLDS BARRED MATCH
Batista vs. Triple H
If Triple H loses, his in-ring career is over.

ANGLE’S RETIREMENT MATCH
Kurt Angle vs. Baron Corbin

FALLS COUNT ANYWHERE MATCH
The Miz vs. Shane McMahon

Randy Orton vs. AJ Styles

Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre

ANDRE THE GIANT BATTLE ROYAL
Braun Strowman, SNL’s Colin Jost and Michael Che, Andrade, Apollo Crews, Titus O’Neil, Tyler Breeze, Jinder Mahal, No Way Jose, Bobby Roode, Chad Gable, Kalisto, Gran Metalik, Lince Dorado, Bo Dallas, Curtis Axel, Heath Slater, Rhyno, Viktor, Konnor, Ali, Shelton Benjamin, Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Otis, Tucker, and EC3

WOMEN’S BATTLE ROYAL
Asuka, Carmella, Naomi, Lana, Mandy Rose, Sonya Deville, Nikki Cross, Dana Brooke, Ruby Riott, Liv Morgan, Sarah Logan, Mickie James and Zelina Vega

ROH / NJPW G1 Supercard April 6 2019


DATE: April 6, 2019
LOCATION: Madison Square Garden, New York City, New York
MATCH CARD
IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Jay White (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada

ROH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (LADDER MATCH)
Jay Lethal (c) vs. Marty Scurll vs. Matt Taven

IWGP INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi

TITLE VS. TITLE MATCH
NEVER Openweight Champion Will Ospreay vs. ROH World TV Champion Jeff Cobb

WINNER TAKES ALL TAG TITLE MATCH
ROH World Tag Team Champions PCO and Brody King vs. IWGP Tag Team Champions Guerrillas of Destiny vs. EVIL and SANADA vs. The Briscoes

IWGP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Taiji Ishimori (c) vs. Dragon Lee vs. Bandido

RPW BRITISH HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

ROH WOMEN OF HONOR WORLD CHAMPION
Mayu Iwatani (c) vs. Kelly Klein

NEW YORK CITY STREET FIGHT
Bully Ray vs. Juice Robinson

Dalton Castle vs. Rush

HONOR RUMBLE (PRE-SHOW)
Kenny King, PJ Black, The Bouncers (Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas), Cheeseburger, Jushin Liger

NXT TakeOver: New York April 5 2019

DATE: April 5, 2019
LOCATION: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
CARD
NXT CHAMPIONSHIP (2-OUT-OF-3 FALLS MATCH)
Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole

NXT WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair vs. Io Shirai vs. Kairi Sane

NXT NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
The Velveteen Dream (c) vs. Matt Riddle

NXT TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
War Raiders (c) vs. Aleister Black and Ricochet

WWE UK CHAMPIONSHIP
Pete Dunne (c) vs. WALTER

Impact Wrestling United We Stand April 4 2019

DATE: April 4, 2019
LOCATION: Rahway Recreation Center, Rahway, New Jersey
CARD
EXTREME RULES TAG TEAM MATCH
The Lucha Bros (Fénix and Pentagón Jr.) vs. Rob Van Dam and Sabu

IMPACT KNOCKOUTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Katie Forbes vs. Rosemary

IMPACT X DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
Rich Swann (c) vs. Flamita

ULTIMATE X MATCH FOR A FUTURE X DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Jake Crist vs. Dante Fox vs. Jack Evans vs. Pat Buck vs. Kotto Brazil vs. Johnny Impact

MONSTER’S BALL MATCH
Jimmy Havoc vs. Sami Callihan

Tessa Blanchard vs. Joey Ryan

The Latin American Xchange (Santana and Ortiz) vs. Promociones Dorado (Low-Ki and Ricky Martinez)

Team Impact (Brian Cage, Eddie Edwards, Moose, and TBD) vs. Team Lucha Underground (Aerostar, Drago, Daga and TBA)